Tennis: Ergebnisse und Tabellen

Tennis - Spiele am Mittwoch, 18.10.2017

Antwerpen (ATP)

Herren Einzel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Joao Sousa (POR) : Sergej Stachowski (UKR) 5:7 6:4 6:4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) : Henri Laaksonen (SUI) 6:1 6:1
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) : Nick Kyrgios (AUS)
Herren Einzel, 1. Runde
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) : Steve Darcis (BEL)
Herren Doppel, Viertelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Martin (FRA)/Roger-Vasselin (FRA) : Koolhof (NED)/Sitak (NZL)
Herren Doppel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
McLachlan (JPN)/Molteni (ARG) : Begemann (GER)/Nys (FRA)
Bryan (USA)/Bryan (USA) : Gille (BEL)/Vliegen (BEL)
Gonzalez (MEX)/Peralta (CHI) : Inglot (GBR)/Nestor (CAN)

Luxemburg (WTA)

Damen Einzel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Heather Watson (GBR) : Anett Kontaveit (EST) 6:4 6:4
Elise Mertens (BEL) : Madison Brengle (USA) 6:2 0:6 6:3
Carina Witthöft (GER) : Ewgenija Rodina (RUS) 6:2 6:3
Johanna Larsson (SWE) : Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) 3:6 7:6 6:2
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) : Veronica Cepede Royg (PAR) 7:5 6:1
Andrea Petkovic (GER) : Kiki Bertens (NED)
Sabine Lisicki (GER) : Naomi Broady (GBR)
Monica Puig (PUR) : Alison van Uytvanck (BEL)
Damen Doppel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Mertens (BEL)/Schuurs (NED) : Dsalamidse (RUS)/Knoll (SUI)
Larsson (SWE)/Bertens (NED) : Lepchenko (USA)/Stollar (HUN)
Buzarnescu (ROU)/Kalaschnikowa (GEO) : Aoyama (JPN)/Yang (CHN)
Bouchard (CAN)/Flipkens (BEL) : Irigoyen (ARG)/Lister (SWE)

Moskau (WTA)

Damen Einzel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Julia Görges (GER) : Julia Putinzewa (KAZ) 6:3 6:3
Lessia Zurenko (UKR) : Coco Vandeweghe (USA) 7:5 1:6 6:2
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) : Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6:4 6:3
Alexandra Sasnowitsch (BLR) : Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 6:2 2:6 6:2
Darja Kassatkina (RUS) : Katerina Siniakova (CZE) 6:2 6:3
Vera Lapko (BLR) : Daria Gavrilova (AUS) 6:3 3:1 Aufgabe Gavrilova
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) : Alizé Cornet (FRA)
Natalia Wichljanzewa (RUS) : Jelena Wesnina (RUS)
Damen Doppel, Viertelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Lykina (RUS)/Monowa (RUS) : Melichar (USA)/Smith (GBR)
Krejcikova (CZE)/Siniakova (CZE) : Adamczak (AUS)/Voracova (CZE)
Babos (HUN)/Hlavackova (CZE) : Lapko (BLR)/Potapowa (RUS)
Kitschenok (UKR)/Rodionova (AUS) : Sawtschuk (UKR)/Srebotnik (SLO)

Moskau (ATP)

Herren Einzel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Dudi Sela (ISR) : Rogerio Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Yuki Bhambri (IND) : Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
Lukas Rosol (CZE) : Adrian Mannarino (FRA)
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) : Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Herren Einzel, 1. Runde
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Mirza Basic (BIH) : Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 3:6 6:3 5:1Aufgabe Kavcic
Andrej Kusnezow (RUS) : Daniil Medwedew (RUS)
Herren Doppel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Mirnji (BLR)/Oswald (AUT) : Krajinovic (SRB)/Lajovic (SRB) 6:1 6:2
Dutra da Silva (BRA)/Lorenzi (ITA) : Cerretani (USA)/Polmans (AUS) 6:2 6:4
Ratiwatana (THA)/Ratiwatana (THA) : Dzumhur (BIH)/Sancic (CRO)

Stockholm (ATP)

Herren Einzel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) : Jürgen Zopp (EST) 6:4 6:2
Elias Ymer (SWE) : Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Jack Sock (USA) : Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Herren Einzel, 1. Runde
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) : Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 6:2 3:6 6:3
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) : Marius Copil (ROU) 6:7 6:4 7:6
Viktor Troicki (SRB) : Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Mikael Ymer (SWE) : Mischa Zverev (GER)
Herren Doppel, Achtelfinale
Begegnung1. S 2. S 3. S
Marach (AUT)/Pavic (CRO) : Eysseric (FRA)/Skugor (CRO) 6:3 6:4
Monroe (USA)/Smith (AUS) : Qureshi (PAK)/Rojer (NED)
Peya (AUT)/Soares (BRA) : Marrero (ESP)/Mayer (ARG)
Darstellung: